?

Log in

Juggalos' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
Juggalos

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Please join! [09 Jun 2008|03:40pm]

murderesslotus
mortons_list
post comment

Happy Easter!! [22 Mar 2008|06:26pm]

psychopathchik
[ mood | cheerful ]

 

We made tye dye and glitter easter eggs today!!!

Happy Easter!!

Today Layla, Ronin, Olivia, Tia Lupe, Iris, Josh, Dusty & his kids and Eric all dyed eggs. Tomorrow all of us are going to Josh's moms house. As for my Babies daddy, he's gonna go to his grandma'a house to have an easter dinner with what he has left in his family. RIP His aunt Betty. His gandfather died on easter and tomorrow they are mixing his aunts and uncles ashes together. the whole family is kinda having a memorial day for all the deciesed family member!! 

i am doing random drug test for C.P.S. and so is james. I passed all my test, with ease. So i just have one more month of random. They also did a hiar folical test on me and James. they had a hard time finding hair on him so they took it from his pubes. Ha ha ha. Poor guy who had to took the hair!

That whats going on in my life today! I am doing pretty well for right now. But i gotta go. Getting ready for a meeting. till next time!

post comment

[30 Sep 2006|01:21pm]

evilcenobite123
DOES ANYONE HAVE ANY SOOPA VILLAINZ MERCH THAT I COULD PURCHASE?!?!?!?!
1 comment|post comment

GATHERING [17 Sep 2006|03:01pm]

evilcenobite123
Did Everyone Enjoy The Gathering?

I Sure Did, It Was My First One Too.
1 comment|post comment

[14 Mar 2006|10:35pm]

miss_meliss_a
Image hosting by Photobucket

Anyone interested? Size large, brand new. $7 plus $3 for shipping, includes a DVD of Twiztid's Gathering 2005 set
2 comments|post comment

[21 Oct 2005|11:00pm]
dolly_stitches
is anyone going to hallowicked? if so...i'll switch someone for a hallowicked 2005 sampler for a Fright fest 2005 sampler, my boyfriend & i are both going so we figured we'd exchange one of ours for a hallowicked one. someone let me know if they'd like to do this????
1 comment|post comment

[13 Oct 2005|08:12pm]

icpdavenew
Im selling this ICP vhs, only watched a couple times and in good shape 5 bucks shipped if anyone wants it just let me know.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


I also have some dvd of live psychopathic footage for sale heres what I got

Diamonds Raining Tour footage (ABK Full set,Esham full set, ICP first 5 songs)

ICP live in cobo hall 8/99 full set

Twiztid live in Pittsbugh Pa 1/5/01 full set

Icp live in St Paul,MN 4/19/98 full set

ICP live in Arizonia 11/15/97 set

Golden Goldies live concert full set/Twiztid interview on their tour bus1/23/03

each dvd runs about 1 hour, Im looking for 13 shipped for one,25 Shipped for 2 and 50 shipped for all 6 If anyone is interested just let me know peace mcl
3 comments|post comment

buy my hoodie please [09 Oct 2005|11:37pm]

icpdavenew
Im selling a 2001 hatchetman hoodie on ebay

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

psychopathictraders.com lists it vauled at 65, Im selling it for buy it now 30 dollars and it comes with a free dark lotus dvd (full set from gotj 05) heres the link to the ebay auction incase anyway wants to buy it...

http://cgi.ebay.com/ICP-Psychopathic-ICPHatchetman-Hoodie-Sweatshirt-2XABK_W0QQitemZ8341845673QQcategoryZ57988QQssPageNameZWDVWQQrdZ1QQcmdZViewItem
2 comments|post comment

[20 Sep 2005|01:03pm]
dolly_stitches
is anyone going to fright fest in MA this year? & if so does anyone know what's all goin' down this year?
2 comments|post comment

[17 Sep 2005|02:58pm]

icpdavenew
If anyone here is interested in gathering of the juggalos 2005 footage, I have a 5 disc dvd set that I have and I'm selling for 30 dollars including shipping..

heres some more info on whats on the discs...Collapse )
2 comments|post comment

[19 Sep 2005|06:10pm]

evilcenobite123
[ mood | Phat? or Wack? ]

I FUCKING LOVE THE SOOPA VILLAINZ!!!! i have been bumpin that shit since the day it came out(well a day before)....SO! tell me what yall think

3 comments|post comment

[13 Aug 2005|10:26am]

miss_meliss_a
New Weekly Freekly complete with a Drive By track
post comment

huge icp lot [02 Aug 2005|10:08am]
maylowknee
I'm selling a huge lot of ICP items. 10+ shirts, a poster, patches, cds, dvds, and a game.

Click the picture to go to the auction!
1 comment|post comment

[26 Jul 2005|01:44pm]

evilcenobite123
[ mood | chipper ]

I personally think that Mutant is pretty kool....weird but kool....What The Fuck Do You Ninjas Think?

2 comments|post comment

[19 Jul 2005|04:02pm]

dnb_empress
Whomever is going....I shall see you at the gathering this weekend! WOOT WOOT!
1 comment|post comment

HOLY SHIT!!!! [15 Jul 2005|10:18pm]

evilcenobite123
[ mood | nervous ]

http://www.twiztid.com/media/Mutant_Sampler.mp3


check this out....diffinately different shit..so far i like it..kinda....its weird......well comment on what you think about that shit

4 comments|post comment

S00PA VILLAINS [06 Jul 2005|10:57pm]

evilcenobite123
[ mood | Birthday Today WOO WOO!! ]

so i was wondering what everyones views are on the new soopa villains shit thats gunna come out? and i was wondering who yall thought the members are? im thinkin icp esham and lavel....but i dont know. but im diffenately grabbin that shit as soon as it comes out. i also cant wait till Twiztid's Mutant comes out i think its gunna b AWESOME..cause if you think back to songs like darkness and track 10 on mirror mirror and other kinda rock shit they did i think the album is gunna be fuckin amazing. but yea im new here in the Juggalos community on LJ. So ill say what up to all of yall and my name is wesley. well i guess thats all i got. I'm Out!



MCL
Peace

4 comments|post comment

I'd like to know... [01 Jul 2005|05:26am]

dnb_empress
[ mood | tired ]

So any word or opinions on the new Twiztid album? I'm picking it up tomorrow either way I would just like hear what others have to say about it.

7 comments|post comment

x-posted like a mother fucker. [01 Jun 2005|02:07am]

urine_faygo
[ mood | blah ]

you know. anti-juggalo posts usually don't offend me but, some of my friends' icons were posted in this entry so i got a bit mad.

here's a link for you guys. hmf.

1 comment|post comment

Help a 'lette out... [10 May 2005|04:52pm]

mishmosh
[ mood | broke ]

Buy my shit to support my tattoo habit. XD

http://search.ebay.com/_W0QQsassZjuggalettemish

I might put up more stuff in the next few days. :)

Cross-posted a few places!

post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]